Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Kenner Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Kenner AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Kenner Louisiana Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Kenner LA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Kenner Crime Index 30684629.84479.3
 
Kenner Violent Crimes 370558.4553.5
Kenner Murders 913.67
Kenner Rapes 1725.633.1
Kenner Robberies 114172205.8
Kenner Aggravated Assaults 230347.1336.5
 
Kenner Property Crimes 26984071.53906.1
Kenner Burglaries 555837.5813.2
Kenner Larceny/Thefts 17012566.92601.7
Kenner Motor Vehicle Thefts 442667501.5
 
Kenner Arsons 1  1725.65N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Kenner crime collection area population of 66,266.
  • Kenner crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Kenner crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Kenner

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Kenner crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Kenner crime level is worse than national average.

 KENNER STATISTICS
 Kenner Population: 70517
 Male Population: 33876
 Female Population: 36641
 Households: 25652
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.72
Kenner Population
Kenner Crime Level:

 MORE LA CRIME STATS
  New Orleans
  Baton Rouge
  Shreveport
  Lafayette
  Lake Charles
  Metairie
  Bossier City
  Slidell
  Monroe
  Alexandria
  Covington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement